Races for Brookside 1

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
34
30 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
18
16 %
R
KATHY SALVI
14
12 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
7
6 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
6
5 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
5
4 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
4
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
74
67 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
11
10 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
6
5 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
2
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
2
1 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
1
<1 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
59
53 %
R
STEVE KIM
22
20 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
10
9 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
67
60 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
22
20 %

Republican For Comptroller

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
88
80 %

Republican For Treasurer

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
86
78 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
88
80 %

Republican For State Senator

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
86
78 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BLAINE WILHOUR
86
78 %

Republican For County Clerk

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
84
76 %

Republican For County Treasurer

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
86
78 %

Republican For County Sheriff

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
84
76 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
82
74 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
82
74 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KEN KNOLHOFF
71
64 %
R
NELSON HEINZMANN
52
47 %
R
JOE JANSEN
50
45 %
R
LARRY JOHNSON
45
40 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
71
64 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
16
14 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
12
10 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
8
7 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
6
5 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
13
11 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
6
5 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
5
4 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
2
1 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
1
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
13
11 %

Democrat For Treasurer

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
13
11 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
9
8 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
5
4 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
12
10 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
14
12 %

Democrat For State Senator

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
14
12 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

110 Ballots Cast (0% of 854 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %