Races for DEKALB 6

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
246
70 %
N
NO
82
23 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
243
69 %
R
KATHY SALVI
101
28 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
243
69 %
R
KATHY SALVI
101
28 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
243
69 %
R
KATHY SALVI
101
28 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
243
69 %
R
KATHY SALVI
101
28 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
236
67 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
30 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
236
67 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
30 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
236
67 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
30 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
236
67 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
30 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
231
66 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
107
30 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
231
66 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
107
30 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
231
66 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
107
30 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
231
66 %
R
DAN BRADY
101
28 %
L
JON STEWART
11
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
231
66 %
R
DAN BRADY
101
28 %
L
JON STEWART
11
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
231
66 %
R
DAN BRADY
101
28 %
L
JON STEWART
11
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
231
66 %
R
DAN BRADY
101
28 %
L
JON STEWART
11
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
238
68 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
102
29 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
238
68 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
102
29 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
238
68 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
102
29 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
238
68 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
102
29 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
229
65 %
R
TOM DEMMER
107
30 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
229
65 %
R
TOM DEMMER
107
30 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
229
65 %
R
TOM DEMMER
107
30 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
229
65 %
R
TOM DEMMER
107
30 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
241
69 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
107
30 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
241
69 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
107
30 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
241
69 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
107
30 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
219
62 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
219
62 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
230
65 %
R
JASON HASKELL
110
31 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
230
65 %
R
JASON HASKELL
110
31 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
229
65 %
R
TASHA SIMS
112
32 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
229
65 %
R
TASHA SIMS
112
32 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
228
65 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
228
65 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
245
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
245
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
278
79 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
278
79 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
WILLIAM "BILL" CUMMINGS
0
0 %
R
DIANNE E. LEIFHEIT
0
0 %
D
CHRIS PORTERFIELD
0
0 %
D
MICHELLE PICKETT
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
WILLIAM "BILL" CUMMINGS
0
0 %
R
DIANNE E. LEIFHEIT
0
0 %
D
CHRIS PORTERFIELD
0
0 %
D
MICHELLE PICKETT
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
198
56 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
187
53 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
198
56 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
187
53 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
233
66 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
108
30 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
233
66 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
108
30 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
230
65 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
113
32 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
230
65 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
113
32 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
231
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
231
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
231
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
231
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
235
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
235
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
334
95 %
N
NO
1
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
210
60 %
N
NO
84
24 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
195
55 %
N
NO
85
24 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
349 Ballots Cast (56% of 617 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
206
59 %
N
NO
81
23 %