Races for DEKALB 14

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
121
61 %
N
NO
68
34 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
118
59 %
R
KATHY SALVI
75
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
118
59 %
R
KATHY SALVI
75
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
118
59 %
R
KATHY SALVI
75
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
118
59 %
R
KATHY SALVI
75
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
113
57 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
72
36 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
113
57 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
72
36 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
113
57 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
72
36 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
113
57 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
72
36 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
113
57 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
75
37 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
7
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
113
57 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
75
37 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
7
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
113
57 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
75
37 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
7
3 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
116
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
71
35 %
L
JON STEWART
8
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
116
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
71
35 %
L
JON STEWART
8
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
116
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
71
35 %
L
JON STEWART
8
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
116
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
71
35 %
L
JON STEWART
8
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
115
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
9
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
115
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
9
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
115
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
9
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
115
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
9
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
108
54 %
R
TOM DEMMER
78
39 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
108
54 %
R
TOM DEMMER
78
39 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
108
54 %
R
TOM DEMMER
78
39 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
108
54 %
R
TOM DEMMER
78
39 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
11
5 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
119
60 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
79
39 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
119
60 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
79
39 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
119
60 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
79
39 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
133
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
133
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
112
56 %
R
JASON HASKELL
80
40 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
112
56 %
R
JASON HASKELL
80
40 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
113
57 %
R
TASHA SIMS
79
39 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
113
57 %
R
TASHA SIMS
79
39 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
131
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
131
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
138
69 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
138
69 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
151
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
151
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SAVANNAH ILENIKHENA
18
9 %
D
BENJAMIN HAIER
13
6 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SAVANNAH ILENIKHENA
18
9 %
D
BENJAMIN HAIER
13
6 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
101
51 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
86
43 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
101
51 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
86
43 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
120
60 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
74
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
120
60 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
74
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
113
57 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
80
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
113
57 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
80
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
138
69 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
138
69 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
136
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
136
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
136
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
136
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
192
96 %
N
NO
0
0 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
116
58 %
N
NO
49
24 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
106
53 %
N
NO
51
25 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
198 Ballots Cast (42% of 470 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
111
56 %
N
NO
46
23 %