Races for SYCAMORE 5

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
246
63 %
N
NO
125
32 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
244
62 %
R
KATHY SALVI
137
35 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
244
62 %
R
KATHY SALVI
137
35 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
244
62 %
R
KATHY SALVI
137
35 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
244
62 %
R
KATHY SALVI
137
35 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
229
58 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
145
37 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
12
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
2
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
229
58 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
145
37 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
12
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
2
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
229
58 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
145
37 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
12
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
2
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
229
58 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
145
37 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
12
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
2
<1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
233
59 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
142
36 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
233
59 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
142
36 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
233
59 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
142
36 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
3 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
227
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
151
38 %
L
JON STEWART
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
227
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
151
38 %
L
JON STEWART
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
227
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
151
38 %
L
JON STEWART
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
227
58 %
R
DAN BRADY
151
38 %
L
JON STEWART
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
60 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
144
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
60 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
144
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
60 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
144
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
60 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
144
36 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
219
56 %
R
TOM DEMMER
156
40 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
219
56 %
R
TOM DEMMER
156
40 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
219
56 %
R
TOM DEMMER
156
40 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
219
56 %
R
TOM DEMMER
156
40 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
243
62 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
143
36 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
243
62 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
143
36 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
243
62 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
143
36 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
269
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
269
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
284
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
284
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
221
56 %
R
TASHA SIMS
164
42 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
221
56 %
R
TASHA SIMS
164
42 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
276
70 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
276
70 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
284
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
284
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
298
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
298
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
68
17 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
47
12 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
37
9 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
68
17 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
47
12 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
37
9 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
135
34 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
117
30 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
100
25 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
87
22 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
135
34 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
117
30 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
100
25 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
87
22 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
229
58 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
148
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
229
58 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
148
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
211
54 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
173
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
211
54 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
173
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
275
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
275
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
269
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
269
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
280
71 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
280
71 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
375
96 %
N
NO
3
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
248
63 %
N
NO
89
22 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
227
58 %
N
NO
96
24 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
390 Ballots Cast (54% of 711 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
239
61 %
N
NO
96
24 %