Races for SYCAMORE 1

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
274
58 %
N
NO
169
36 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
263
56 %
R
KATHY SALVI
189
40 %
L
BILL REDPATH
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
263
56 %
R
KATHY SALVI
189
40 %
L
BILL REDPATH
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
263
56 %
R
KATHY SALVI
189
40 %
L
BILL REDPATH
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
263
56 %
R
KATHY SALVI
189
40 %
L
BILL REDPATH
10
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
250
53 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
191
41 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
21
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
250
53 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
191
41 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
21
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
250
53 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
191
41 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
21
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
250
53 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
191
41 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
21
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
254
54 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
193
41 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
13
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
254
54 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
193
41 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
13
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
254
54 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
193
41 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
13
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
245
52 %
R
DAN BRADY
202
43 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
245
52 %
R
DAN BRADY
202
43 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
245
52 %
R
DAN BRADY
202
43 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
245
52 %
R
DAN BRADY
202
43 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
263
56 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
183
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
13
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
263
56 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
183
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
13
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
263
56 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
183
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
13
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
263
56 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
183
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
13
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
243
52 %
R
TOM DEMMER
199
42 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
243
52 %
R
TOM DEMMER
199
42 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
243
52 %
R
TOM DEMMER
199
42 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
243
52 %
R
TOM DEMMER
199
42 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
273
58 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
187
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
273
58 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
187
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
273
58 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
187
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
339
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
339
72 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
357
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
357
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
229
49 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
229
49 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
229
49 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
229
49 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
349
75 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
349
75 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
367
78 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
367
78 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
342
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
342
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
99
21 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
61
13 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
51
10 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
99
21 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
61
13 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
51
10 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
124
26 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
118
25 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
114
24 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
109
23 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
124
26 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
118
25 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
114
24 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
109
23 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SAVANNAH ILENIKHENA
1
<1 %
D
BENJAMIN HAIER
1
<1 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SAVANNAH ILENIKHENA
1
<1 %
D
BENJAMIN HAIER
1
<1 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
251
53 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
202
43 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
251
53 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
202
43 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
233
50 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
220
47 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
233
50 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
220
47 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
348
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
348
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
345
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
345
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
353
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
353
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
451
96 %
N
NO
5
1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
306
65 %
N
NO
90
19 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
289
62 %
N
NO
84
18 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
465 Ballots Cast (61% of 761 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
305
65 %
N
NO
79
16 %