Races for DEKALB 17

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
153
66 %
N
NO
61
26 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
146
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
79
34 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
146
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
79
34 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
146
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
79
34 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
146
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
79
34 %
L
BILL REDPATH
3
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
139
60 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
77
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
139
60 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
77
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
139
60 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
77
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
139
60 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
77
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
140
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
77
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
140
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
77
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
140
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
77
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
6
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
137
59 %
R
DAN BRADY
81
35 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
137
59 %
R
DAN BRADY
81
35 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
137
59 %
R
DAN BRADY
81
35 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
137
59 %
R
DAN BRADY
81
35 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
147
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
31 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
5
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
147
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
31 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
5
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
147
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
31 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
5
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
147
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
73
31 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
5
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
139
60 %
R
TOM DEMMER
79
34 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
139
60 %
R
TOM DEMMER
79
34 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
139
60 %
R
TOM DEMMER
79
34 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
139
60 %
R
TOM DEMMER
79
34 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
6
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
150
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
78
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
150
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
78
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
150
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
78
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
145
63 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
145
63 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
132
57 %
R
JASON HASKELL
87
37 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
132
57 %
R
JASON HASKELL
87
37 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
140
61 %
R
TASHA SIMS
84
36 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
140
61 %
R
TASHA SIMS
84
36 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
145
63 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
145
63 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
156
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
156
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
183
79 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
183
79 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
124
54 %
D
JIM LUEBKE
123
53 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
124
54 %
D
JIM LUEBKE
123
53 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
146
63 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
78
34 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
146
63 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
78
34 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
137
59 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
89
38 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
137
59 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
89
38 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
154
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
154
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
152
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
152
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
151
65 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
151
65 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
221
96 %
N
NO
1
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
136
59 %
N
NO
57
24 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
128
55 %
N
NO
58
25 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
229 Ballots Cast (50% of 454 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
131
57 %
N
NO
55
24 %