Races for DEKALB 20

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
269
63 %
N
NO
118
27 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
270
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
139
32 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
270
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
139
32 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
270
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
139
32 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
270
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
139
32 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
264
62 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
142
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
264
62 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
142
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
264
62 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
142
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
264
62 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
142
33 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
14
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
260
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
146
34 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
260
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
146
34 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
260
61 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
146
34 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
254
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
145
34 %
L
JON STEWART
18
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
254
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
145
34 %
L
JON STEWART
18
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
254
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
145
34 %
L
JON STEWART
18
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
254
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
145
34 %
L
JON STEWART
18
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
266
62 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
141
33 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
266
62 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
141
33 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
266
62 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
141
33 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
266
62 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
141
33 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
246
58 %
R
TOM DEMMER
161
38 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
246
58 %
R
TOM DEMMER
161
38 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
246
58 %
R
TOM DEMMER
161
38 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
246
58 %
R
TOM DEMMER
161
38 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
275
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
147
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
275
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
147
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
275
65 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
147
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
273
64 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUE REZIN
273
64 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
258
60 %
R
JASON HASKELL
156
36 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANCE YEDNOCK
258
60 %
R
JASON HASKELL
156
36 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
260
61 %
R
TASHA SIMS
158
37 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
260
61 %
R
TASHA SIMS
158
37 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
281
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
281
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
297
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
297
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
328
77 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
328
77 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
51
12 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
49
11 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 9

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JIM LUEBKE
51
12 %
D
ELLINGSWORTH WEBB
49
11 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 10

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARY LEE COZAD
185
43 %
D
SUZANNE WILLIS
130
30 %
R
SUSAN M SMITH LINDELL
115
27 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 10

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARY LEE COZAD
185
43 %
D
SUZANNE WILLIS
130
30 %
R
SUSAN M SMITH LINDELL
115
27 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
255
60 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
159
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
255
60 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
159
37 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
248
58 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
164
38 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
248
58 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
164
38 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
284
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
284
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
280
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
280
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
287
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
287
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
406
95 %
N
NO
3
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
255
60 %
N
NO
85
20 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
248
58 %
N
NO
82
19 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
423 Ballots Cast (55% of 769 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
260
61 %
N
NO
77
18 %