Races for SYCAMORE 4

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
253
63 %
N
NO
129
32 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
236
58 %
R
KATHY SALVI
157
39 %
L
BILL REDPATH
6
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
236
58 %
R
KATHY SALVI
157
39 %
L
BILL REDPATH
6
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
236
58 %
R
KATHY SALVI
157
39 %
L
BILL REDPATH
6
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
236
58 %
R
KATHY SALVI
157
39 %
L
BILL REDPATH
6
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
223
55 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
160
39 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
13
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
223
55 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
160
39 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
13
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
223
55 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
160
39 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
13
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
223
55 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
160
39 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
13
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
226
56 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
160
39 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
226
56 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
160
39 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
226
56 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
160
39 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
221
55 %
R
DAN BRADY
164
40 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
221
55 %
R
DAN BRADY
164
40 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
221
55 %
R
DAN BRADY
164
40 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
221
55 %
R
DAN BRADY
164
40 %
L
JON STEWART
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
235
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
157
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
235
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
157
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
235
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
157
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
235
58 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
157
39 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
213
53 %
R
TOM DEMMER
167
41 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
213
53 %
R
TOM DEMMER
167
41 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
213
53 %
R
TOM DEMMER
167
41 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
213
53 %
R
TOM DEMMER
167
41 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
238
59 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
161
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
238
59 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
161
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
238
59 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
161
40 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
298
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
298
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
202
50 %
R
TASHA SIMS
193
48 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
202
50 %
R
TASHA SIMS
193
48 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
300
74 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
300
74 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
307
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
307
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
45
11 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
27
6 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
16
3 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
45
11 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
27
6 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
16
3 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LAURIE EMMER
138
34 %
D
STEWART OGILVIE
137
34 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
129
32 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
127
31 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LAURIE EMMER
138
34 %
D
STEWART OGILVIE
137
34 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
129
32 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
127
31 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
222
55 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
164
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
222
55 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
164
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
203
50 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
180
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
203
50 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
180
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
300
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
300
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
301
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
301
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
306
76 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
388
96 %
N
NO
5
1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
270
67 %
N
NO
76
18 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
258
64 %
N
NO
75
18 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
401 Ballots Cast (53% of 755 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
260
64 %
N
NO
71
17 %