11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

General Primary (03/19/2024) Official Results

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting
584 Ballots Cast (6% of 8,372 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JERRY EVANS
289
52 %
R
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN
193
34 %
R
O KENT MERCADO
70
12 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting
1,750 Ballots Cast (20% of 8,372 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RICHARD LAWRENCE (TRUMP)
426
28 %
R
KAREN TIRIO (TRUMP)
396
26 %
R
ANTONIO CUNDARI (TRUMP)
388
26 %
R
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (HALEY)
58
3 %
R
MATTHEW WALDORF (HALEY)
50
3 %
R
JAKE WYSE (HALEY)
46
3 %
R
KEVIN COYNE (DESANTIS)
31
2 %
R
BETH GONCHER (DESANTIS)
25
1 %
R
MICHAEL MILLER (CHRISTIE)
24
1 %
R
TONIA KHOURI (DESANTIS)
18
1 %
R
MATTHEW DADDIO (CHRISTIE)
18
1 %

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting
1,752 Ballots Cast (20% of 8,372 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (TRUMP)
420
28 %
R
JOHN SHAW (TRUMP)
418
28 %
R
JOSEPH SELL (TRUMP)
396
27 %
R
MARK CARROLL (HALEY)
55
3 %
R
PATTY CONDON SMITH (HALEY)
53
3 %
R
JOSH MCBROOM (DESANTIS)
27
1 %
R
DIANE FONTE (CHRISTIE)
22
1 %
R
JOHN KEMBLE (CHRISTIE)
19
1 %
R
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DESANTIS)
18
1 %
R
MICHAEL FONTE (CHRISTIE)
18
1 %
R
IGOR KALININ (DESANTIS)
11
<1 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting
309 Ballots Cast (3% of 8,372 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BILL FOSTER
253
82 %
D
QASIM RASHID
52
17 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting
1,545 Ballots Cast (18% of 8,372 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (BIDEN)
253
21 %
D
KATHYA MORALES (BIDEN)
240
20 %
D
KENNETH HARRIS (BIDEN)
238
20 %
D
CASEY FITZGERALD (BIDEN)
225
19 %
D
MARK GUETHLE (BIDEN)
222
18 %

14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

General Primary (03/19/2024) Official Results

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

61 of 61 precincts fully reporting
4,536 Ballots Cast (8% of 51,524 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER
3,394
81 %
R
CHARLIE KIM
759
18 %
R
WRITE-IN
13
<1 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

61 of 61 precincts fully reporting
13,606 Ballots Cast (26% of 51,524 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES T. MARTER (TRUMP)
3,132
27 %
R
JAYE R. DEBATES (TRUMP)
2,548
22 %
R
LARRY D. SMITH (TRUMP)
2,512
22 %
R
MATTHEW C. STARR (HALEY)
737
6 %
R
VASAVI CHAKKA (HALEY)
612
5 %
R
NAG JAISWAL (HALEY)
579
5 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER (DESANTIS)
361
3 %
R
JAY BERGMAN (DESANTIS)
240
2 %
R
SHANNON ADCOCK (DESANTIS)
222
1 %
R
TODD MILLIRON (CHRISTIE)
138
1 %
R
PHILLIP SEEBERG (CHRISTIE)
138
1 %
R
THOMAS VOIGT (CHRISTIE)
128
1 %

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

61 of 61 precincts fully reporting
13,604 Ballots Cast (26% of 51,524 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID A. GUSS (TRUMP)
2,880
27 %
R
KRISHNA K. BANSAL (TRUMP)
2,644
25 %
R
GENNIE R. SIWICKI (TRUMP)
2,630
25 %
R
SHISHIR JAIN (HALEY)
711
6 %
R
SUZANNE HART (DESANTIS)
427
4 %
R
SCOTT GENGLER (DESANTIS)
406
3 %
R
ALAN DYCHE (CHRISTIE)
327
3 %
R
ADAM DISS (DESANTIS)
264
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

61 of 61 precincts fully reporting
4,436 Ballots Cast (8% of 51,524 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
4,239
100 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

61 of 61 precincts fully reporting
22,180 Ballots Cast (43% of 51,524 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINDA HOLMES (BIDEN)
3,497
21 %
D
DARLA UNDERWOOD (BIDEN)
3,442
21 %
D
ARIAN AHMADPOUR (BIDEN)
3,047
19 %
D
ALEX ZAPIEN (BIDEN)
3,022
18 %
D
ASAF G. MANZO (BIDEN)
2,988
18 %

16TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

General Primary (03/19/2024) Official Results

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting
339 Ballots Cast (13% of 2,464 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARIN LAHOOD
272
100 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting
1,017 Ballots Cast (41% of 2,464 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN CABELLO (TRUMP)
235
27 %
R
JAN KLAAS (TRUMP)
208
24 %
R
DIANE JORDAN (TRUMP)
206
24 %
R
DAVE SYVERSON (DESANTIS)
51
5 %
R
BRAD FRITTS (HALEY)
46
5 %
R
MIKE DITTMAR (HALEY)
45
5 %
R
RYAN SPAIN (HALEY)
38
4 %
R
SUE REZIN (DESANTIS)
14
1 %
R
WIN STOLLER (DESANTIS)
9
1 %

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting
1,017 Ballots Cast (41% of 2,464 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KEVIN COLBERT (TRUMP)
243
28 %
R
JOSHUA HARRIS (TRUMP)
219
26 %
R
NANCY FEUCHT (TRUMP)
216
25 %
R
SUZY J. BROWN (HALEY)
46
5 %
R
LORI WERDEN (HALEY)
43
5 %
R
JAMES NOWLAN (HALEY)
42
5 %
R
GREGORY JURY (DESANTIS)
11
1 %
R
WILLIAM HAUTER (DESANTIS)
10
1 %
R
ROSS WEBB (DESANTIS)
8
<1 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting
130 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,464 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting
520 Ballots Cast (21% of 2,464 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SARAH M. BINGAMAN (BIDEN)
107
28 %
D
JOHN DANIEL (BIDEN)
93
25 %
D
MADI HOUSER (BIDEN)
87
23 %
D
ASHWIN PURI (BIDEN)
85
22 %