Races for SYCAMORE 11

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
220
50 %
N
NO
204
46 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
219
49 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
216
49 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
219
49 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
216
49 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
219
49 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
216
49 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
219
49 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
216
49 %
L
BILL REDPATH
4
<1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
218
49 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
204
46 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
218
49 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
204
46 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
218
49 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
204
46 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
218
49 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
204
46 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
15
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
228
51 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
197
44 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
228
51 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
197
44 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
228
51 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
197
44 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
8
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
224
51 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
202
46 %
L
JON STEWART
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
224
51 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
202
46 %
L
JON STEWART
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
224
51 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
202
46 %
L
JON STEWART
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
224
51 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
202
46 %
L
JON STEWART
9
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
214
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
211
48 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
214
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
211
48 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
214
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
211
48 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
214
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
211
48 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
235
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
190
43 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
235
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
190
43 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
235
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
190
43 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
235
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
190
43 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
7
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
219
49 %
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
218
49 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
219
49 %
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
218
49 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
219
49 %
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
218
49 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
357
81 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
357
81 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
366
83 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
366
83 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
253
57 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
176
40 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
253
57 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
176
40 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
354
80 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
354
80 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
361
82 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
361
82 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
301
68 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
301
68 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHLEEN "KATHY" LAMPKINS
76
17 %
R
PATRICK DEUTSCH
37
8 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHLEEN "KATHY" LAMPKINS
76
17 %
R
PATRICK DEUTSCH
37
8 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
183
41 %
D
AMBER QUITNO
140
31 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
124
28 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
183
41 %
D
AMBER QUITNO
140
31 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
124
28 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
237
53 %
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
194
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
237
53 %
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
194
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
243
55 %
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
183
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
243
55 %
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
183
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
355
80 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
355
80 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
350
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
350
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
350
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
350
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
433
98 %
N
NO
1
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
289
65 %
N
NO
75
17 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
282
64 %
N
NO
72
16 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
439 Ballots Cast (63% of 694 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
294
66 %
N
NO
66
15 %