Races for SYCAMORE 6

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
358
63 %
N
NO
168
30 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
354
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
188
33 %
L
BILL REDPATH
11
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
354
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
188
33 %
L
BILL REDPATH
11
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
354
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
188
33 %
L
BILL REDPATH
11
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
354
63 %
R
KATHY SALVI
188
33 %
L
BILL REDPATH
11
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
353
63 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
180
32 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
22
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
353
63 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
180
32 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
22
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
353
63 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
180
32 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
22
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
353
63 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
180
32 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
22
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
350
62 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
186
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
350
62 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
186
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
350
62 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
186
33 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
12
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
340
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
192
34 %
L
JON STEWART
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
340
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
192
34 %
L
JON STEWART
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
340
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
192
34 %
L
JON STEWART
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
340
60 %
R
DAN BRADY
192
34 %
L
JON STEWART
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
360
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
180
32 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
360
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
180
32 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
360
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
180
32 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
360
64 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
180
32 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
8
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
334
59 %
R
TOM DEMMER
204
36 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
334
59 %
R
TOM DEMMER
204
36 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
334
59 %
R
TOM DEMMER
204
36 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
334
59 %
R
TOM DEMMER
204
36 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
9
1 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
363
64 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
191
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
363
64 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
191
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
363
64 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
191
34 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
369
65 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
369
65 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
393
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
393
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
321
57 %
R
TASHA SIMS
233
41 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LINH NGUYEN
321
57 %
R
TASHA SIMS
233
41 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
370
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
370
66 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
393
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
393
70 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
428
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
428
76 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
23
4 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
15
2 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
14
2 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMBER QUITNO
23
4 %
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
15
2 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
14
2 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
278
49 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
230
41 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
165
29 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
152
27 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEWART OGILVIE
278
49 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
230
41 %
R
LAURIE EMMER
165
29 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
152
27 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
332
59 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
200
35 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
332
59 %
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
200
35 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
315
56 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
231
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
315
56 %
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
231
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
376
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
376
67 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
370
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
370
66 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
384
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
384
68 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
547
97 %
N
NO
2
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
351
62 %
N
NO
106
18 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
328
58 %
N
NO
111
19 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
560 Ballots Cast (58% of 964 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
346
61 %
N
NO
104
18 %