Races for SYCAMORE 10

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

FOR THE PROPOSED ADDITION OF SECTON 25 TO ARTICLE I OF THE ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
292
55 %
N
NO
213
40 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
265
50 %
R
KATHY SALVI
250
47 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
265
50 %
R
KATHY SALVI
250
47 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
265
50 %
R
KATHY SALVI
250
47 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
265
50 %
R
KATHY SALVI
250
47 %
L
BILL REDPATH
12
2 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
260
49 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
248
47 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
260
49 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
248
47 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
260
49 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
248
47 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
260
49 %
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
248
47 %
L
(SCOTT SCHLUTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
259
49 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
246
46 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
19
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
259
49 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
246
46 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
19
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
259
49 %
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
246
46 %
L
DANIEL K. ROBIN
19
3 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
253
48 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
249
47 %
L
JON STEWART
22
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
253
48 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
249
47 %
L
JON STEWART
22
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
253
48 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
249
47 %
L
JON STEWART
22
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
253
48 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
249
47 %
L
JON STEWART
22
4 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
268
50 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
241
45 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
268
50 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
241
45 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
268
50 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
241
45 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
268
50 %
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
241
45 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
16
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
266
50 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
235
44 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
19
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
266
50 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
235
44 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
19
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
266
50 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
235
44 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
19
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
266
50 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
235
44 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
19
3 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
270
51 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
255
48 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
270
51 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
255
48 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAUREN UNDERWOOD
270
51 %
R
SCOTT R. GRYDER
255
48 %
N
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
407
77 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVE SYVERSON
407
77 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
418
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF KEICHER
418
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
286
54 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
236
44 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TASHA SIMS
286
54 %
D
LINH NGUYEN
236
44 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
406
77 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY SPRINGER
406
77 %
D
NO CANIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
421
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR SHERIFF

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDREW "ANDY" SULLIVAN
421
79 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
384
72 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (DeKALB)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
AMANDA CHRISTENSEN
384
72 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
270
51 %
D
AMBER QUITNO
238
45 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
191
36 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY B. BAGBY
270
51 %
D
AMBER QUITNO
238
45 %
R
KEEGAN C. REYNOLDS
191
36 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LAURIE EMMER
0
0 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
0
0 %
D
STEWART OGILVIE
0
0 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LAURIE EMMER
0
0 %
R
ELIZABETH K. LUNDEEN
0
0 %
D
STEWART OGILVIE
0
0 %
D
BRETT JOHANSEN
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
266
50 %
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
255
48 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBERT R. THOMAS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK C. CURRAN, JR.
266
50 %
D
ELIZABETH "LIZ" ROCHFORD
255
48 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
281
53 %
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
234
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. BURKE )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SUSAN CLANCY BOLES
281
53 %
D
CHRIS KENNEDY
234
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
398
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. THOMAS L. DOHERTY )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PHILIP G. MONTGOMERY
398
75 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
395
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.R. MATEKAITIS)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH C. PEDERSEN
395
74 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
415
78 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. ROBIN J. STUCKERT )

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARCY L. BUICK
415
78 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

SHALL ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
511
96 %
N
NO
2
<1 %

SHALL JOE BIRKETT BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE APPLEATE COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
349
66 %
N
NO
104
19 %

SHALL STEPHEN L. KRENTZ BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
339
64 %
N
NO
100
18 %

SHALL BRADLEY J. WALLER BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
527 Ballots Cast (58% of 907 Voters)
Votes
%
N
YES
341
64 %
N
NO
106
20 %