Races for St Rose 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DOMINIC A WESSEL
20
37 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL J. TRAME
21
39 %
I
JUSTIN DETMER
18
33 %
I
STEVEN G TEBBE
18
33 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KARL WINKELER
50
94 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRETT HUELSMANN
48
90 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL TIMMERMANN
51
96 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN KALMER
50
94 %
I
MICHAEL GALL
47
88 %
I
JIM KOHLBRECHER
47
88 %
I
MATTHEW WOLTERING
46
86 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD KNOLHOFF
44
83 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
45
84 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
22
41 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
5
9 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
1
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA HOGG
1
1 %
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT SCHWIERJOHN
49
92 %
N
NATHAN TEBBE
49
92 %
N
JOLYNN TUCKER
46
86 %
N
BETH TOENNIES
46
86 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
43
81 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
48
90 %
N
AMY KRUSE
35
66 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
34
64 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
23
43 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
23
43 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
34
64 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
31
58 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
17
32 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
16
30 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 769 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ASHBY
18
33 %
N
JIM BEASLEY
18
33 %