Races for Irishtown 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL KORTE
68
58 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTAL FOGLER
5
4 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARSHA MARTIN
54
46 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHALL D. CHASTEEN
52
44 %
I
EDWARD L. RULE
43
37 %

For Village Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CARL VONDER HAAR
82
70 %
I
ERIKA KNOLHOFF
31
26 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TODD SCHNEIDER
90
77 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JEFF VONDER HAAR
102
87 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LINDA COLLINS
76
65 %
I
JUSTIN HENKEL
74
63 %
I
RITA LEWIS
70
60 %
I
LEROY HUMKE
53
45 %
I
GERHARD DIEKEMPER
48
41 %
I
COLIN CARVER
46
39 %
I
IVAN GUNTER
35
30 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD KNOLHOFF
77
66 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
77
66 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
31
26 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
29
25 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BROOKE MYERS
67
57 %
N
DENA BRAMMEIER
58
50 %
N
KEITH RENSING
45
38 %
N
JAYSON WAUGHTEL
37
31 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
62
53 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
46
39 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
35
30 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
34
29 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (22% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ASHBY
40
34 %
N
JIM BEASLEY
39
33 %