Races for Lookingglass 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERMAN JANSEN JR
54
79 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PHILLIP FUEHNE
49
72 %
I
BRIAN D ALBERS
39
57 %
I
NORMAN H HORSTMANN
35
51 %
I
ALBERT "JAY" WARREN
29
42 %

For Village Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BERNICE TOENNIES
51
75 %
N
MAURICE "MOE" RIPPERDA
43
63 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GAIL ANN PETERS
60
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBRA A. KEHRER
65
95 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE PETERS
63
92 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID G WELLEN
60
88 %
I
TOM RAKERS
58
85 %
I
BRADLEY E ALBERS
58
85 %
I
KENNETH GRAUL
45
66 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRIS D WELLEN
59
86 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
59
86 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
20
29 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
11
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMANDA SAUER
54
79 %
N
LACEY ARENTSEN
53
77 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
2
2 %
N
AARON HOERCHLER
2
2 %
N
ZACH PETERS
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
54
79 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
49
72 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
45
66 %
N
AMY KRUSE
40
58 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
40
58 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
28
41 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
45
66 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
33
48 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
28
41 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
22
32 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (12% of 564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
29
42 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
21
30 %