Races for Sugar Creek 4

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Unofficial Results

Republican For United States Senator

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
52
34 %
R
KATHY SALVI
21
13 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
15
9 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
10
6 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
10
6 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
9
5 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
6
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
69 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
11
7 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
9
5 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
3
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
1
<1 %
R
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
64
42 %
R
STEVE KIM
45
29 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
16
10 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
76
50 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
45
29 %

Republican For Comptroller

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
118
78 %

Republican For Treasurer

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
118
78 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
126
83 %

Republican For State Senator

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
126
83 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
124
82 %

Republican For County Clerk

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
123
81 %

Republican For County Treasurer

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
121
80 %

Republican For County Sheriff

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
122
80 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
118
78 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
118
78 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL B. RAKERS
97
64 %
R
MICHAEL D. KUHL
92
60 %
R
DAVID VEIZER
78
51 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
69
45 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
44
29 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JACOB FUHLER
118
78 %

Democrat For United States Senator

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
19
12 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
17
11 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
2 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
20
13 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
14
9 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
4
2 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
3
1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
0
0 %

Democrat For Comptroller

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
20
13 %

Democrat For Treasurer

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
20
13 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
16
10 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
4
2 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
19
12 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
19
12 %

Democrat For State Senator

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
19
12 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

151 Ballots Cast (0% of 887 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %