Races for Lake 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MABRON LEE SPITTLER
29
59 %
I
TAMMY TRAVIS
20
40 %

Village Trustee 2-Year Unexpired Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARIE LIPPERT
43
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES TYBERENDT
45
91 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DALE WESSEL
44
89 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT ZIMMERMANN
44
89 %
I
DOYLE TWENHAFEL
43
87 %
I
GARY KNOLHOFF
40
81 %
I
JOSEPH SMITH IV
33
67 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PHILIP RUETER
35
71 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TRACEY STARR
24
48 %
N
PAULA BECKER
20
40 %
N
TODD GLISPIE
16
32 %
N
MIRANDA HAPNER
16
32 %

For Library Trustee (To Serve a 4-Year Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Library Trustee (To Serve a 2-Year Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
34
69 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
23
46 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
14
28 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BROOKE MYERS
34
69 %
N
DENA BRAMMEIER
33
67 %
N
KEITH RENSING
23
46 %
N
JAYSON WAUGHTEL
16
32 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
32
65 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
27
55 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
20
40 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
14
28 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
26
53 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
15
30 %