Races for Breese 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KEVIN TIMMERMANN
119
90 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SANDY HEMANN
98
74 %
I
ERIN HAMILTON
27
20 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT J. VENHAUS
117
89 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRYAN EVERSGERD
107
81 %
I
NICHOLAS CONRAD
17
12 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RALPH J KUHL
118
90 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL R STRAKE
117
89 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CLETUS RATERMANN
78
59 %
I
PAUL J HUELSMANN
41
31 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL L. "RED" JANSEN
100
76 %
I
ALFRED J. RATERMANN
90
68 %
I
NEAL RICHTER
89
67 %
I
BERNARD "BERNIE" BRUNS
68
51 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBORA RIDDLE
115
87 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CINDY ZURLIENE
3
2 %
I
DENNIS RAKERS
3
2 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
115
87 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
47
35 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
21
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
110
83 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA HOGG
94
71 %
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
85
64 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MELISSA KOHNEN
3
2 %
N
KEITH THOLE
3
2 %
N
RANDALL L. VOSS
3
2 %
N
CRAIG STRUBHART
3
2 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
110
83 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
104
79 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
102
77 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
81
61 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
77
58 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
66
50 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
83
63 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
57
43 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
45
34 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
36
27 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (14% of 919 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
61
46 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
37
28 %