Races for Sugar Creek 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL KAMPWERTH
283
66 %
I
JOHN M KUES
124
29 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KEVIN EVERSGERD
263
61 %
I
CURTIS ALBERS
238
56 %
I
MATTHEW KOHNEN
226
53 %
I
DORIS GOESTENKORS
190
44 %
I
TROY KAPP
145
34 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TOM "RUSTY" VENHAUS
363
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHEN G. "SODA" BUZZARD
363
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL G EMIG
380
89 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRYAN SUDHOLT
332
78 %
I
JEROME RAKERS
290
68 %
I
THOMAS R RITZHEIMER
285
67 %
I
PAUL MEYER
282
66 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBORA RIDDLE
350
82 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CINDY ZURLIENE
353
83 %
I
DENNIS RAKERS
342
80 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
355
83 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
146
34 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
69
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CRAIG STRUBHART
337
79 %
N
RANDALL L. VOSS
328
77 %
N
KEITH THOLE
324
76 %
N
MELISSA KOHNEN
304
71 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
0
0 %
N
AARON HOERCHLER
0
0 %
N
ZACH PETERS
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
337
79 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
293
68 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
261
61 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
260
61 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
240
56 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
170
40 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
262
61 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
214
50 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
149
35 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
140
32 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
425 Ballots Cast (40% of 1,058 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
193
45 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
109
25 %