Races for Breese 4

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Unofficial Results

Republican For United States Senator

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
65
34 %
R
KATHY SALVI
36
18 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
13
6 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
9
4 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
8
4 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
3
1 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
3
1 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
111
58 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
13
6 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
12
6 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
4
2 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
3
1 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
2
1 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
71
37 %
R
STEVE KIM
41
21 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
22
11 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
100
52 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
35
18 %

Republican For Comptroller

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
128
67 %

Republican For Treasurer

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
129
67 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
135
70 %

Republican For State Senator

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
137
71 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
138
72 %

Republican For County Clerk

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
137
71 %

Republican For County Treasurer

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
135
70 %

Republican For County Sheriff

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
134
70 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
136
71 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
126
65 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL G. STRIEKER
115
60 %
R
ANN SCHROEDER
107
56 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
75
39 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
53
27 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NICHOLAS LAMPEN
134
70 %

Democrat For United States Senator

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
43
22 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
33
17 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
6
3 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
41
21 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
15
7 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
10
5 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
10
5 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
5
2 %

Democrat For Comptroller

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
42
21 %

Democrat For Treasurer

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
41
21 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
25
13 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
16
8 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
41
21 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
41
21 %

Democrat For State Senator

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT BRANDKAMP
35
18 %
D
KENNY L. BROWN
27
14 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
39
20 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,134 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %