Races for Breese 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KEVIN TIMMERMANN
254
82 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SANDY HEMANN
203
66 %
I
ERIN HAMILTON
63
20 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT J. VENHAUS
241
78 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRY B. FIELDS
145
47 %
I
TRICIA L. BUEHNE
72
23 %
I
CHRIS HAMILTON
52
16 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RALPH J KUHL
261
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL R STRAKE
256
83 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CLETUS RATERMANN
178
57 %
I
PAUL J HUELSMANN
95
30 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL L. "RED" JANSEN
210
68 %
I
ALFRED J. RATERMANN
200
65 %
I
NEAL RICHTER
182
59 %
I
BERNARD "BERNIE" BRUNS
158
51 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBORA RIDDLE
244
79 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
251
81 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
81
26 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
50
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
232
75 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
196
63 %
N
JESSICA HOGG
194
63 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
225
73 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
216
70 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
212
69 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
206
67 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
169
55 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
135
43 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
189
61 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
133
43 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
91
29 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
89
28 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,377 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
116
37 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
95
30 %