Races for Sugar Creek 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL KAMPWERTH
261
68 %
I
JOHN M KUES
97
25 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW KOHNEN
218
57 %
I
CURTIS ALBERS
178
46 %
I
KEVIN EVERSGERD
177
46 %
I
DORIS GOESTENKORS
161
42 %
I
TROY KAPP
158
41 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TOM "RUSTY" VENHAUS
326
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHEN G. "SODA" BUZZARD
326
86 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL G EMIG
323
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRYAN SUDHOLT
295
77 %
I
JEROME RAKERS
249
65 %
I
THOMAS R RITZHEIMER
245
64 %
I
PAUL MEYER
237
62 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBORA RIDDLE
306
80 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CINDY ZURLIENE
324
85 %
I
DENNIS RAKERS
274
72 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
303
79 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
120
31 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
65
17 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LYNETTE HUEGEN
0
0 %
N
TINA WUEBBELS
0
0 %
N
LYNN BOECKMANN
0
0 %
N
MELISSA A. WUEBBELS
0
0 %
N
JAMIE JUNG
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CRAIG STRUBHART
310
81 %
N
RANDALL L. VOSS
303
79 %
N
KEITH THOLE
289
76 %
N
MELISSA KOHNEN
285
75 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
0
0 %
N
AARON HOERCHLER
0
0 %
N
ZACH PETERS
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
310
81 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
274
72 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
243
64 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
234
61 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
224
59 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
164
43 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
228
60 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
179
47 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
130
34 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
126
33 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
379 Ballots Cast (39% of 969 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
162
42 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
96
25 %