Races for Breese 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KEVIN TIMMERMANN
97
68 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SANDY HEMANN
95
67 %
I
ERIN HAMILTON
12
8 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT J. VENHAUS
96
68 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BILL FISCHER
100
70 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RALPH J KUHL
122
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL R STRAKE
120
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CLETUS RATERMANN
80
56 %
I
PAUL J HUELSMANN
54
38 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL L. "RED" JANSEN
109
77 %
I
NEAL RICHTER
91
64 %
I
ALFRED J. RATERMANN
89
63 %
I
BERNARD "BERNIE" BRUNS
73
51 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBORA RIDDLE
117
82 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CINDY ZURLIENE
10
7 %
I
DENNIS RAKERS
10
7 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHEENA LANGHAUSER
3
2 %
N
ANGELA M JOHNSON
2
1 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
124
87 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
44
31 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
23
16 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
97
68 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA HOGG
81
57 %
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
75
53 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATT KORTE
4
2 %
N
TERRY BIGGS
4
2 %
N
JESSICA BETH HEMKER
4
2 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LYNETTE HUEGEN
0
0 %
N
TINA WUEBBELS
0
0 %
N
LYNN BOECKMANN
0
0 %
N
MELISSA A. WUEBBELS
0
0 %
N
JAMIE JUNG
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MELISSA KOHNEN
12
8 %
N
KEITH THOLE
10
7 %
N
CRAIG STRUBHART
10
7 %
N
RANDALL L. VOSS
9
6 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
107
75 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
100
70 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
89
63 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
89
63 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
85
60 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
63
44 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
84
59 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
78
55 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
47
33 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
37
26 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
141 Ballots Cast (14% of 965 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
67
47 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
37
26 %