Races for Lookingglass 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TAYLOR ZURLIENE
30
44 %
I
RANDY JOE LINTHICUM
18
26 %
I
RAFAEL HIM
15
22 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERI L CRANE
58
86 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT "BOB" OSTER
36
53 %
I
C. JASON POLLACK
33
49 %
I
CHRISTOPHER S. LOCKE
26
38 %
I
CINDI MEREDITH-WHEELAN
24
35 %
I
BYRON J. LEWIS
17
25 %

For Village Trustee Unexpired 2 - Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
REBECCA L. SCHOMAKER
52
77 %

For Library Director

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GAIL ANN PETERS
58
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBRA A. KEHRER
60
89 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE PETERS
58
86 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENNETH GRAUL
42
62 %
I
TOM RAKERS
38
56 %
I
BRADLEY E ALBERS
36
53 %
I
DAVID G WELLEN
33
49 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRIS D WELLEN
54
80 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
53
79 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
16
23 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
15
22 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMANDA SAUER
1
1 %
N
LACEY ARENTSEN
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
50
74 %
N
AARON HOERCHLER
38
56 %
N
ZACH PETERS
8
11 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LOU VOSS
1
1 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
1
1 %
N
AMY KRUSE
1
1 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
1
1 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
38
56 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
29
43 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
21
31 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
21
31 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
67 Ballots Cast (13% of 505 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
29
43 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
19
28 %