Races for Wade 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JUDY LOUISE SMITH
2
2 %
I
BRADLEY S. HOFFMAN SR.
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RITA JURGENSMEYER
2
2 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL JANSEN
2
2 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA T MENSING
48
64 %
I
ROBERT "BOB" CRIPPEN
12
16 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LISA K LAMMERS
54
72 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLBY RAKERS
51
68 %
I
ROLAND G KAMPWERTH
45
60 %
I
MICHAEL J HAGEN
39
52 %
I
MARY E. BECKER
20
27 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RONALD J BECKER
68
91 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARLENE K BECKMANN
63
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN L PATE
68
91 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL J PEPPENHORST
61
82 %
I
JEROME KAMPWERTH
59
79 %
I
RONALD E HOLTHAUS
56
75 %
I
JAMES MENSING
54
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRACY MENSING
64
86 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
61
82 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
24
32 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
22
29 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA JANSEN
59
79 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA HOGG
47
63 %
N
KAYLA BERNARDINI
42
56 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENA BRAMMEIER
6
8 %
N
BROOKE MYERS
5
6 %
N
KEITH RENSING
5
6 %
N
JAYSON WAUGHTEL
4
5 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
57
77 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY KRUSE
54
72 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
47
63 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
46
62 %
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
38
51 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
25
33 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
49
66 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
45
60 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
23
31 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
21
28 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
74 Ballots Cast (14% of 517 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
38
51 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
26
35 %