Races for East Fork

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TIMOTHY D. HANKE
50
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TAMMY LYONS
49
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT LYONS
50
87 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TRACY SCHILLING
42
73 %
I
JERALD BUENING
41
71 %
I
TRAVIS SCHNEIDER
40
70 %
I
TIMOTHY MEYER
40
70 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CATHY J. GEORGE
47
82 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
42
73 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
25
43 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
11
19 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENA BRAMMEIER
29
50 %
N
BROOKE MYERS
28
49 %
N
JAYSON WAUGHTEL
21
36 %
N
KEITH RENSING
20
35 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURTIS BELCHER
11
19 %
N
MARK C. PAYNE
10
17 %
N
RUSSELL ADAMS
9
15 %
N
MICHELLE LANDRETH
6
10 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TYSON MCHENRY
2
3 %
N
ANGELA HUNTER
2
3 %
N
WRITE- IN
1
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term) - All Remaining Congressional Townships

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JERED GAMBILL
3
5 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
42
73 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
29
50 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
24
42 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
24
42 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ASHBY
28
49 %
N
JIM BEASLEY
22
38 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (19% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHEA HODGE
11
19 %