Races for Lookingglass 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GAIL ANN PETERS
20
83 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBRA A. KEHRER
21
87 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE PETERS
18
75 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENNETH GRAUL
20
83 %
I
DAVID G WELLEN
17
70 %
I
TOM RAKERS
15
62 %
I
BRADLEY E ALBERS
14
58 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRIS D WELLEN
19
79 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TINA WINKELER - CLINTON COUNTY
19
79 %
N
DENNIS NIERMANN - WASHINGTON COUNTY
10
41 %
N
CATHY STANFORD - JEFFERSON COUNTY
6
25 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of School Directors(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMANDA SAUER
0
0 %
N
LACEY ARENTSEN
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AARON HOERCHLER
18
75 %
N
CONNIE M. ELMORE
15
62 %
N
ZACH PETERS
5
20 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TANYA KAMPWERTH
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KOREEN "KORI" VOSS
0
0 %
N
MARY LOU VOSS
0
0 %
N
SEAN P. KENNEDY
0
0 %
N
AMY KRUSE
0
0 %
N
JEFF KAMPWERTH
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA WEDEKEMPER
18
75 %
N
JEFFREY J. BROWN
11
45 %
N
LOUIS B. KALERT
10
41 %
N
CHARLES LEAR
10
41 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 244 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIM BEASLEY
14
58 %
N
PATRICK ASHBY
6
25 %