Races for Goode 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
342 Ballots Cast (48% of 710 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
JASON ASHMORE
258
75 %
I
JOSHUA S QUALLS
82
23 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
342 Ballots Cast (48% of 710 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
TERESA STACEY
279
81 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (34% of 102 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
DANA LAUR
27
77 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
260 Ballots Cast (50% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
RICHARD L MILLER
199
76 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
47 Ballots Cast (48% of 96 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
WAYNE SHANNON
39
82 %
I
ANGELA EVANS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAWRENCE LARRY PAVLETICH
366
79 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JEFFREY D WEBB
265
57 %
R
TINA LOGSDON
151
32 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRENT LOUCKS
320
69 %
R
WESLEY KASH
114
24 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TERRY L WITCHER
306
66 %
D
ROGER LOYD
297
64 %
D
KEITH KRAMER
289
62 %
D
BRYAN HASTINGS
230
50 %
R
RUSSELL C MILLER JR
167
36 %
R
ASHLEY QUALLS
132
28 %
R
CHARLES MERCER
107
23 %

For Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN GUNTER
332
72 %
N
M JAN KELLY
246
53 %
N
BILLY HICKS
245
53 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRETT A CROCKER
357
77 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
283
61 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN D SPENCE
355
77 %
N
JASON C SAMPLE
292
63 %
N
KATHRYN SCHOENBAECHLER
211
45 %
N
JENNIFER MENSER
199
43 %
N
REBECCA BARRY
172
37 %
N
ANTHONY MARTIN
141
30 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
460 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,045 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
267
58 %
N
JEFF JONES
262
56 %