Races for Denning 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (6% of 801 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
44
86 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
41
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
42
76 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
35
63 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
44
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TERRY JOINER
31
56 %
R
BRANDON ODLE
29
52 %
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
25
45 %
D
JILL SHELBY
25
45 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
39
70 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
28
50 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
25
45 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
14
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
35
63 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
41
74 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
37
67 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
33
60 %
N
LARRY BURNS
32
58 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
31
56 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
27
49 %
N
RICK CONNER
26
47 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 831 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
41
74 %
N
BRENT CLARK
28
50 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
24
43 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
10
18 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
9
16 %