Races for Denning 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (9% of 84 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STACY ROBINSON
7
87 %

For Village Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (9% of 84 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER R J MARKS
6
75 %
I
JAMES SHIMKUS
6
75 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
49
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
44
78 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
37
66 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
49
87 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
34
60 %
D
JILL SHELBY
34
60 %
D
TERRY JOINER
33
58 %
R
BRANDON ODLE
32
57 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
34 Ballots Cast (15% of 224 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
23
67 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
18
52 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
17
50 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
13
38 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (9% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
41
73 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (10% of 84 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DANIEL KAY
6
66 %
N
DAVID R. LOUCKS
3
33 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
34 Ballots Cast (15% of 224 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
25
73 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
34 Ballots Cast (15% of 224 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
28
82 %
N
RICK CONNER
20
58 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
17
50 %
N
LARRY BURNS
14
41 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
14
41 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
13
38 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (4% of 287 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JUSTIN McELROY
11
84 %
N
JAMIE L KIRKPATRICK
10
76 %
N
GARY VAUGHN
9
69 %
N
JEFFREY S OLKOSKI
9
69 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
43 Ballots Cast (13% of 308 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
26
60 %
N
BRENT CLARK
25
58 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
21
48 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
13
30 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
8
18 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (4% of 287 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
11
84 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
9
69 %