Races for Eastern

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRAD PAYNE
109
67 %
I
DEREK JOHNSON
47
29 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CARL OVERTURF
88
54 %
I
DEBBIE JONES
65
40 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENNIS CLARK
102
63 %
I
WILLIAM CODY WILLIFORD
58
36 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARSHAL CLARK
106
65 %
R
JERRY MILLER
102
63 %
R
FRANK W DAVIS
80
49 %
R
SUSAN M DAVIS
80
49 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
88
54 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (70% of 10 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHANNON WEBB
5
71 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (70% of 10 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAKE PAGE
6
85 %
N
EMANUEL LOWE
5
71 %
N
KARLA GUNTER
4
57 %
N
JESTIN POKEY SQUIRES
3
42 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
154 Ballots Cast (34% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHANIE A WILSON
105
68 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK D MINOR
112
69 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
82
50 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
75
46 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
63
39 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
96
59 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
85
52 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (34% of 462 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENNIS CLARK
100
62 %
N
LARRY WALDEN
100
62 %
N
NELSON DIAL
77
47 %
N
DEREK JOHNSON
72
44 %
N
JAMES SULLIVAN
71
44 %
N
CHRIS SINK
70
43 %