Races for Frankfort 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (14% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
105
92 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN GARDNER JR
145
71 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARIAN S SMITH
170
83 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG WOOLARD
170
83 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM R EDWARDS
165
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN L WELLS
143
70 %
R
TIM GRIGSBY
137
67 %
R
JOHN C ODLE
134
66 %
R
TIM WEAVER
134
66 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
196 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,439 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
148
75 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
122
62 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
74
37 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
74
37 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
203 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,530 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
123
60 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
196 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,439 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
138
70 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
196 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,439 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
148
75 %
N
LARRY BURNS
112
57 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
102
52 %
N
RICK CONNER
98
50 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
86
43 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
51
26 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (7% of 91 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KRISTA McFARLAND SHELBY
6
85 %
N
CAROL L KERN
6
85 %
N
KENNY GAITHER
6
85 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
196 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,439 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT CLARK
106
54 %
N
GLENN POSHARD
97
49 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
90
45 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
50
25 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
42
21 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (7% of 91 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
6
85 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
6
85 %