Races for Barren

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (20% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
JASON ASHMORE
1
100 %
I
JOSHUA S QUALLS
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (20% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
TERESA STACEY
1
100 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (20% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
DANA LAUR
1
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SEAN PAYNE
108
56 %
N
KELLY PETRO (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LANE MILLER
166
86 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY LEVAULT
123
64 %
D
BILL LEWIS
122
63 %
D
MICHAEL MILLER
106
55 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRETT A CROCKER
141
73 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
126
65 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHANNON WEBB
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KARLA GUNTER
0
0 %
N
JAKE PAGE
0
0 %
N
JESTIN POKEY SQUIRES
0
0 %
N
EMANUEL LOWE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 459 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN D SPENCE
156
81 %
N
JASON C SAMPLE
142
74 %
N
KATHRYN SCHOENBAECHLER
94
49 %
N
REBECCA BARRY
91
47 %
N
JENNIFER MENSER
89
46 %
N
ANTHONY MARTIN
50
26 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARCI GLOVER
0
0 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
0
0 %
N
MARK D MINOR
0
0 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
191 Ballots Cast (41% of 460 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
121
63 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
115
60 %