Races for Denning 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (7% of 532 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
38
92 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
121
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
115
78 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
75
51 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
121
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON ODLE
88
60 %
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
87
59 %
D
JILL SHELBY
59
40 %
D
TERRY JOINER
58
39 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
103
70 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
77
52 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
46
31 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
39
26 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
78
53 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
102
69 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
104
71 %
N
RICK CONNER
85
58 %
N
LARRY BURNS
72
49 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
60
41 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
59
40 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
44
30 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,342 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT CLARK
74
50 %
N
GLENN POSHARD
62
42 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
56
38 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
29
19 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
27
18 %