Races for Denning 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (15% of 269 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAN SEGATTO
36
87 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (15% of 269 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TAMMY DONOVAN
40
97 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (15% of 269 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PETE WITKEWIZ
32
78 %

For Alderman At Large

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (15% of 269 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LISA FERNANDEZ
30
73 %
I
MARVIN MIZE
28
68 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
65
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
53
66 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
48
60 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
67
83 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
44
55 %
D
JILL SHELBY
44
55 %
D
TERRY JOINER
43
53 %
R
BRANDON ODLE
42
52 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
60
75 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
38
47 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
31
38 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
19
23 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
46
57 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
64
80 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
54
67 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
40
50 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
38
47 %
N
LARRY BURNS
37
46 %
N
RICK CONNER
34
42 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
19
23 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (20% of 387 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT CLARK
38
47 %
N
GLENN POSHARD
37
46 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
31
38 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
17
21 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
10
12 %