Races for Ewing 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANNY BRITTON
108
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENDA GARVIN
86
69 %
D
DANA RONE
31
25 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
PHILLIP RONE
86
69 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF JONES
79
64 %
R
SCOTT BRITTON
73
59 %
R
DARRELL SMITH
68
55 %
R
MARK SMITH
65
52 %
D
JIM HOOD
35
28 %
D
TERALD KNIFFEN
29
23 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (26% of 201 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
40
75 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
22
41 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (26% of 201 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
43
81 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
17
32 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
11
20 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
6
11 %
N
THERESA BATES
4
7 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
65
52 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (26% of 201 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
40
75 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
34
64 %
N
BRAD WILSON
33
62 %
N
LEX STEWART
30
56 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
22
41 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
70 Ballots Cast (20% of 336 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHANNON WEBB
52
74 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
70 Ballots Cast (20% of 336 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KARLA GUNTER
44
62 %
N
JAKE PAGE
43
61 %
N
JESTIN POKEY SQUIRES
41
58 %
N
EMANUEL LOWE
35
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK D MINOR
90
73 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
67
54 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
66
53 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
62
50 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
123 Ballots Cast (22% of 537 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
97
78 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
55
44 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES SULLIVAN
0
0 %
N
NELSON DIAL
0
0 %
N
CHRIS SINK
0
0 %
N
DENNIS CLARK
0
0 %
N
LARRY WALDEN
0
0 %
N
DEREK JOHNSON
0
0 %