Races for Frankfort 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
89 Ballots Cast (9% of 924 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
79
88 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN GARDNER JR
72
66 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARIAN S SMITH
74
68 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG WOOLARD
83
76 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM R EDWARDS
77
71 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIM GRIGSBY
68
62 %
R
TIM WEAVER
68
62 %
R
JOHN C ODLE
61
56 %
R
DAN L WELLS
59
54 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
87
80 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
59
54 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
39
36 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
38
35 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
60
55 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
84
77 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
85
78 %
N
RICK CONNER
55
50 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
54
50 %
N
LARRY BURNS
53
49 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
52
48 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
28
25 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
108 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,027 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
63
58 %
N
BRENT CLARK
57
52 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
46
42 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
21
19 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
20
18 %