Races for Goode 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
320 Ballots Cast (43% of 743 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
JASON ASHMORE
213
66 %
I
JOSHUA S QUALLS
104
32 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
320 Ballots Cast (43% of 743 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
TERESA STACEY
269
84 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
102 Ballots Cast (42% of 239 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
DANA LAUR
90
88 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (22% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
RICHARD L MILLER
2
50 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
214 Ballots Cast (44% of 486 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
WAYNE SHANNON
148
69 %
I
ANGELA EVANS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
LAWRENCE LARRY PAVLETICH
357
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JEFFREY D WEBB
226
52 %
R
TINA LOGSDON
185
42 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRENT LOUCKS
282
65 %
R
WESLEY KASH
137
31 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROGER LOYD
275
63 %
D
TERRY L WITCHER
269
62 %
D
KEITH KRAMER
251
57 %
R
RUSSELL C MILLER JR
182
42 %
D
BRYAN HASTINGS
174
40 %
R
ASHLEY QUALLS
156
36 %
R
CHARLES MERCER
137
31 %

For Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN GUNTER
316
72 %
N
BILLY HICKS
242
55 %
N
M JAN KELLY
238
54 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRETT A CROCKER
353
81 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
312
72 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN D SPENCE
322
74 %
N
JASON C SAMPLE
295
68 %
N
JENNIFER MENSER
203
46 %
N
KATHRYN SCHOENBAECHLER
196
45 %
N
REBECCA BARRY
182
42 %
N
ANTHONY MARTIN
147
33 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
433 Ballots Cast (42% of 1,014 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
282
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
267
61 %