Races for Benton 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
84
63 %
R
BRYAN DREW
45
34 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
77
58 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
45
34 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
99
75 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
96
72 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RON WINEMILLER
69
52 %
D
ED DOTY
65
49 %
R
JAY COPPLE
65
49 %
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
57
43 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
45
34 %
D
TERRY L RAY
44
33 %
D
THERESA BATES
38
28 %
D
JANICE HICKS
36
27 %
I
LARRY D DARR
31
23 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ALBERT L SMITH
76
57 %
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
75
56 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
63
47 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
115
87 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
54
40 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
87
65 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
47
35 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
43
32 %
N
THERESA BATES
21
15 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
20
15 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
75
56 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD WILSON
93
70 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
88
66 %
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
87
65 %
N
LEX STEWART
86
65 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
67
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARCI GLOVER
91
68 %
N
MARK D MINOR
91
68 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
74
56 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
70
53 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,060 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
91
68 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
88
66 %