Races for Ewing 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
33 Ballots Cast (15% of 208 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID PRYOR
29
87 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
33 Ballots Cast (15% of 208 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL A WALKER
27
81 %
I
KEVIN TOWNLEY
24
72 %
I
MARCUS CHAD FERANDO
21
63 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANNY BRITTON
68
89 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENDA GARVIN
47
61 %
D
DANA RONE
26
34 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
PHILLIP RONE
50
65 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARRELL SMITH
52
68 %
R
SCOTT BRITTON
51
67 %
R
JEFF JONES
47
61 %
D
TERALD KNIFFEN
34
44 %
R
MARK SMITH
32
42 %
D
JIM HOOD
28
36 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
36
47 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHANNON WEBB
67
88 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAKE PAGE
52
68 %
N
JESTIN POKEY SQUIRES
47
61 %
N
KARLA GUNTER
46
60 %
N
EMANUEL LOWE
44
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK D MINOR
48
63 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
39
51 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
31
40 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
26
34 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (17% of 433 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
50
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
35
46 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (17% of 68 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES SULLIVAN
7
58 %
N
NELSON DIAL
6
50 %
N
CHRIS SINK
6
50 %
N
DENNIS CLARK
4
33 %
N
DEREK JOHNSON
4
33 %
N
LARRY WALDEN
2
16 %