Races for Benton 6

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
18
51 %
R
BRYAN DREW
17
48 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
18
51 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
15
42 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
30
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
31
88 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ED DOTY
18
51 %
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
16
45 %
D
TERRY L RAY
15
42 %
D
THERESA BATES
14
40 %
R
JAY COPPLE
12
34 %
I
LARRY D DARR
12
34 %
D
JANICE HICKS
10
28 %
R
RON WINEMILLER
10
28 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
7
20 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
23
65 %
N
ALBERT L SMITH
20
57 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
19
54 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
28
80 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
17
48 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
THERESA BATES
18
51 %
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
15
42 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
12
34 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
7
20 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
4
11 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
23
65 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
22
62 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
22
62 %
N
LEX STEWART
22
62 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
20
57 %
N
BRAD WILSON
20
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARCI GLOVER
22
62 %
N
MARK D MINOR
22
62 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
21
60 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
18
51 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (5% of 595 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
27
77 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
25
71 %