Races for Benton 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
66
55 %
R
BRYAN DREW
50
42 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
75
63 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
35
29 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
65
54 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
85
71 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
62
52 %
R
RON WINEMILLER
59
49 %
R
JAY COPPLE
53
44 %
D
ED DOTY
51
42 %
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
51
42 %
D
TERRY L RAY
39
32 %
I
LARRY D DARR
34
28 %
D
THERESA BATES
29
24 %
D
JANICE HICKS
27
22 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
70
58 %
N
ALBERT L SMITH
55
46 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
50
42 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
95
79 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
43
36 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
64
53 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
48
40 %
N
THERESA BATES
32
26 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
25
21 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
10
8 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
65
54 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD WILSON
82
68 %
N
LEX STEWART
81
68 %
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
77
64 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
70
58 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
67
56 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
79
66 %
N
MARK D MINOR
72
60 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
63
52 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
61
51 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,006 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
70
58 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
66
55 %