Races for Tyrone 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE STEFF C SASADE
0
0 %
I
JAMES R ALLEN
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES JACKSON
0
0 %
I
AMIE MONTEGGIA
0
0 %
I
MARK MOSCHINO
0
0 %
I
SHAWN INGRAM
0
0 %

For Alderman(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE MELSON
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (56% of 345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRUCE MCMURRAY
123
63 %
I
MARTIN H BUCHANAN
71
36 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (56% of 345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JO ANN GIRTEN
146
74 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (56% of 345 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WILLIAM GALE BURZYNSKI
133
68 %
I
SCOTT DAGNER
118
60 %
I
MICHAEL K MOYERS
109
55 %

For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
195 Ballots Cast (56% of 345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN MINER
103
52 %
I
PHILLIP R PHELPS
84
43 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT BURKITT
186
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SHARI ARONDELLI
158
70 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARVIN BOSWELL
150
66 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS MONDONI
149
66 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEPHEN GILBERT
134
59 %
D
VICTOR D KRETZ
114
50 %
D
GEOFFREY JEFF TROUTT
112
49 %
D
JOHN NIANA
92
40 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
145
64 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON C SAMPLE
158
70 %
N
JOHN D SPENCE
151
67 %
N
REBECCA BARRY
114
50 %
N
JENNIFER MENSER
103
45 %
N
KATHRYN SCHOENBAECHLER
76
33 %
N
ANTHONY MARTIN
54
24 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (44% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
146
64 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
124
55 %