Races for Denning 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
37 Ballots Cast (6% of 556 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
30
81 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEFF DARNELL
38
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ANDY WOODS
31
60 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KAY SNIDER
28
54 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILLMORE
38
74 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TERRY JOINER
34
66 %
R
BRANDON ODLE
27
52 %
D
JILL SHELBY
27
52 %
R
MICHAEL NOLEN
26
50 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
36
70 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
35
68 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
22
43 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
21
41 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
29
56 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
39
76 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
35
68 %
N
LARRY BURNS
30
58 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
23
45 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
23
45 %
N
RICK CONNER
18
35 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
17
33 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 724 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
27
52 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
20
39 %
N
BRENT CLARK
19
37 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
13
25 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
11
21 %