Races for Frankfort 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
130 Ballots Cast (14% of 902 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
116
89 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN GARDNER JR
147
70 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARIAN S SMITH
153
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG WOOLARD
166
79 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM R EDWARDS
173
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIM GRIGSBY
140
66 %
R
DAN L WELLS
127
60 %
R
TIM WEAVER
124
59 %
R
JOHN C ODLE
121
57 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
142
67 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
142
67 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
81
38 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
78
37 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
126
60 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
162
77 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
161
77 %
N
LARRY BURNS
111
53 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
99
47 %
N
RICK CONNER
96
45 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
85
40 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
50
23 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
209 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,326 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
116
55 %
N
BRENT CLARK
108
51 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
92
44 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
48
22 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
30
14 %