Races for Benton 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
69
49 %
R
BRYAN DREW
68
48 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
90
64 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
42
30 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
84
60 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
90
64 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RON WINEMILLER
85
61 %
R
JAY COPPLE
78
56 %
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
71
51 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
62
44 %
D
ED DOTY
56
40 %
I
LARRY D DARR
40
28 %
D
TERRY L RAY
31
22 %
D
THERESA BATES
30
21 %
D
JANICE HICKS
26
18 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
77
55 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
73
52 %
N
ALBERT L SMITH
63
45 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
118
84 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
57
41 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
90
64 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
50
35 %
N
THERESA BATES
34
24 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
30
21 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
18
12 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
76
54 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEREK STOWERS
99
71 %
N
LEX STEWART
96
69 %
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
91
65 %
N
BRAD WILSON
89
64 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
66
47 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARCI GLOVER
93
66 %
N
MARK D MINOR
92
66 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
88
63 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
72
51 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
139 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,029 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
87
62 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
85
61 %