Races for Cave

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village Clerk (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (7% of 385 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHERYLE HARGETT
26
92 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (7% of 385 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DARLENE DARNELL
27
96 %
I
JAMIE HARGETT
26
92 %
I
CAROL MACKE
23
82 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE SMITH
94
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BERTHA HARWELL
75
70 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES A. KERLEY
99
93 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GARY HARRIS
91
85 %
R
SCOTT MILLER
87
82 %
R
CARL D SMOTHERS
76
71 %
D
JAMES L. EATON
57
53 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
62
58 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (100% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (100% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LARRY BURNS
0
0 %
N
RICK CONNER
0
0 %
N
JOHN BUTLER
0
0 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
0
0 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
0
0 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
104 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,343 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KENNY GAITHER
84
80 %
N
CAROL L KERN
83
79 %
N
KRISTA McFARLAND SHELBY
79
75 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,345 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
69
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
62
58 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (13% of 241 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NELSON DIAL
23
71 %
N
JAMES SULLIVAN
21
65 %
N
LARRY WALDEN
17
53 %
N
DENNIS CLARK
14
43 %
N
CHRIS SINK
13
40 %
N
DEREK JOHNSON
10
31 %