Races for Frankfort 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Commissioner To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 961 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROGER STANLEY
70
84 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN GARDNER JR
54
65 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARIAN S SMITH
66
79 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG WOOLARD
71
85 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM R EDWARDS
67
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIM WEAVER
53
63 %
R
TIM GRIGSBY
48
57 %
R
DAN L WELLS
48
57 %
R
JOHN C ODLE
47
56 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MIKE SMITH
59
71 %
N
LARRY CRABTREE
47
56 %
N
JAMES MCPHAIL
37
44 %
N
MIKE EBERHART
21
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
50
60 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN TONEY
64
77 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN BUTLER
63
75 %
N
LARRY BURNS
45
54 %
N
RICK CONNER
43
51 %
N
SUSAN GLODICH
38
45 %
N
DAWN BROWNING
37
44 %
N
SCHANNONE STEINBERGER
21
25 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLENN POSHARD
47
56 %
N
JACOB JAKE RENDLEMAN
38
45 %
N
BRENT CLARK
35
42 %
N
ANGELO HIGHTOWER
19
22 %
N
JOHN STREUTER
16
19 %