Races for Tyrone 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (24% of 960 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY BARTOLOTTI
150
63 %
I
ROBERT ARONDELLI III
86
36 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (24% of 960 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHEN GILBERT
212
89 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
237 Ballots Cast (24% of 960 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT P DAVEY
192
81 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
59 Ballots Cast (21% of 279 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DONALD MIKLOS
45
76 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
178 Ballots Cast (26% of 681 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN HARGIS
158
88 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (30% of 42 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE STEFF C SASADE
7
53 %
I
JAMES R ALLEN
6
46 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (30% of 42 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK MOSCHINO
9
69 %
I
SHAWN INGRAM
8
61 %
I
AMIE MONTEGGIA
7
53 %
I
JAMES JACKSON
4
30 %

For Alderman(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (30% of 42 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE MELSON
8
61 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SCOTT BURKITT
220
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SHARI ARONDELLI
212
79 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARVIN BOSWELL
196
73 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS MONDONI
211
79 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
STEPHEN GILBERT
186
69 %
D
VICTOR D KRETZ
158
59 %
D
JOHN NIANA
146
54 %
D
GEOFFREY JEFF TROUTT
135
50 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
183
68 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHARLES F. MAZUR
184
69 %
N
CYNTHIA COLLIER
183
68 %
N
KARLA McDONALD
170
63 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
266 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,144 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
175
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
156
58 %