Races for Benton 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (19% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAISY M MELVIN
34
75 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (19% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENDRA STEINMETZ
32
71 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (19% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER OZBOURN
34
75 %
I
JOSEPH A MAYBERRY
27
60 %
I
VALERIE KINSMAN
25
55 %

For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (19% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARY K MOSLEY
35
77 %
I
DENISE MINOR
31
68 %
I
DEE ANN AKERS
26
57 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
44
51 %
R
BRYAN DREW
38
44 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
58
67 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
23
26 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
59
68 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
60
69 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
42
48 %
R
RON WINEMILLER
38
44 %
D
ED DOTY
36
41 %
D
TERRY L RAY
35
40 %
R
JAY COPPLE
35
40 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
33
38 %
I
LARRY D DARR
31
36 %
D
JANICE HICKS
25
29 %
D
THERESA BATES
19
22 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
53
61 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
43
50 %
N
ALBERT L SMITH
42
48 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
41
47 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
27
31 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
21
24 %
N
THERESA BATES
20
23 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
14
16 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
54
62 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (18% of 305 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRAD WILSON
43
75 %
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
34
59 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
34
59 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
29
50 %
N
LEX STEWART
25
43 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (23% of 13 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHANNON WEBB
3
100 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (23% of 13 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KARLA GUNTER
2
66 %
N
JAKE PAGE
2
66 %
N
JESTIN POKEY SQUIRES
2
66 %
N
EMANUEL LOWE
2
66 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (18% of 143 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHANIE A WILSON
23
88 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK D MINOR
66
76 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
47
54 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
41
47 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
39
45 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (18% of 461 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
56
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
54
62 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
34 Ballots Cast (20% of 170 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEREK JOHNSON
19
55 %
N
JAMES SULLIVAN
16
47 %
N
NELSON DIAL
15
44 %
N
LARRY WALDEN
14
41 %
N
DENNIS CLARK
13
38 %
N
CHRIS SINK
10
29 %